Events
-
Aug 9 Fri
- Office Hours 8am to 4pm [TC]
- Freshman Orientation 8am to 3pm Today [LL] 8 AM – 9 AM (Start in the Learning Lab then to classrooms)
- Junior Orientation 9:30 am to 10:30 am [LL] 9:30 AM – 10:30 AM (Learning Lab)
- Sophomore Orientation 11am to 12 pm [LL] 11 AM – 12 PM (Learning Lab)
- Senior Orientation 1:30 pm to 2:30 pm [LL] 1:30 PM – 2:30 PM (Learning Lab)
-
Aug 12 Mon
- Chapel Mass [TC] 7:30 AM – 8 AM (Chapel)
- ABC-DEF-GH [TC] 8 AM – 3 PM (Rotation)
- First Full Day of School 8am - 3pm [TC] 8 AM – 3 PM
- Crusaderette Practice in the Cafeteria [TC] 3:15 PM – 5:15 PM (Cafeteria)
-
Aug 13 Tue
- BCG-EFD-HA [TC] 8 AM – 3 PM (Rotation)
- Drumline & Theatre TC in the Cafeteria [TC] 3 PM – 5 PM (Cafeteria)
- Drumline & Theatre TC in the Cafeteria [TC] 3 PM – 5 PM (Cafeteria)
- Baseball Fall ball Tryouts [TC] 3:30 PM – 5:30 PM (Baseball Fields )
- Cheer Practice in the Cafeteria [TC] 5 PM – 7:30 PM (Cafeteria)
- Volleyball Pre-Season Match vs CCC [TC] 5 PM – 7 PM (CCC)
- Golf Parent Meeting [TC] 6 PM – 7 PM (Champions Hall )
-
Aug 14 Wed
- Chapel Mass [TC] 7:30 AM – 8 AM (Chapel)
- CGHA-FDE-B [TC] 8 AM – 2:15 PM
- Crusaderette Practice in the Cafeteria [TC] 2:30 PM – 4:30 PM (Cafeteria)
- Girls Basketball Meeting [TC] 2:30 PM – 3:30 PM (Champions Hall)
- PLC [TC] 2:30 PM – 3:30 PM
-
Aug 15 Thu
- Assumption of the Blessed Virgin Mary [TC]
- GH-DEF-ABC* [TC] 8 AM – 3 PM (Rotation)
- New Parent Coffee / before Mass [TC] 8 AM – 8:45 AM (Gym)
- All School Mass [TC] 8:57 AM – 10:42 AM (Gym)
- Ambassador Meeting [LL] 3 PM – 4 PM (Learning Lab)
- Boys basketball Meeting [TC] 3:30 PM – 4 PM (champions hall )
- Volleyball Pre-Season Match vs Northside Christian [TC] 4 PM – 6 PM (Northside Christian )
- Cheer Practice in the Cafeteria [TC] 5 PM – 7:30 PM (Cafeteria)
- Baseball Parent Meeting [TC] 6 PM – 8 PM (Champions Hall )
-
Aug 16 Fri
- HAB-EFD-CG [TC] 8 AM – 3 PM (ROTATION)
- Administrators Mtg. & Mass 8:30am - 3:00pm Bethany Center [TC] 8:30 AM – 3 PM (Bethany Center (Beginning of the Year Business))
- Cheer Practice in the Cafeteria [TC] 4 PM – 5:30 PM (Cafeteria)
- Pre-Season Football Game vs IMG [TC] 7 PM – 9 PM (IMG)
-
Aug 19 Mon
- Chapel Mass [TC] 7:30 AM – 8 AM (Chapel)
- ABC-FDE-GH [TC] 8 AM – 3 PM (ROTATION)
- Crusaderette Practice in the Cafeteria [TC] 3:15 PM – 5:15 PM (Cafeteria)
- Crew Meeting [TC] 3:30 PM – 4 PM (Champions Hall )
- Coaches Meeting [TC] 6 PM – 8 PM (Champions Hall )
-
Aug 20 Tue
- BCG-DEF-HA [TC] 8 AM – 3 PM (ROTATION)
- Drumline & Theatre TC in the Cafeteria [TC] 3 PM – 5 PM (Cafeteria)
- Drumline & Theatre TC in the Cafeteria [TC] 3 PM – 5 PM (Cafeteria)
- Girls Lax Meeting [TC] 3:30 PM – 4 PM (Champions Hall)
- Teacher Meet & Greet [TC] 6 PM – 8 PM
-
Aug 21 Wed
- Chapel Mass [TC] 7:30 AM – 8 AM (Chapel)
- CGHA-EFD-B [TC] 8 AM – 2:15 PM (ROTATION)
- Crusaderette Practice in the Cafeteria [TC] 2:30 PM – 4:30 PM (Cafeteria)
- Mentor/Dept. Mtgs. [TC] 2:30 PM – 3:30 PM
- Cheer Practice in the Cafeteria [TC] 5 PM – 7:30 PM (Cafeteria)
-
Aug 22 Thu
- GHA-FDE-BC [TC] 8 AM – 3 PM (ROTATION)
- Picture Day for 9th, 10th, & 11th, & Faculty & Staff [TC] 8 AM – 3 PM (in back of North second floor)
- BEST Meeting [TC] 3:10 PM – 3:45 PM (Room 116)
- Cheer Practice in the Cafeteria [TC] 3:15 PM – 7:30 PM (Cafeteria)
- Boys Lax Meeting [TC] 3:30 PM – 4 PM (Champions hall )
- Golf Match vs ANH [TC] 4:30 PM – 6 PM (Temple Terrace )
- Baseball Parent Meeing [LL] 6 PM – 7 PM (Learning Lab)
- JV Football Game vs CCC [TC] 6 PM – 8 PM (CCC)
- Varsity Volleyball Match vs Sunlake [TC] 6 PM – 9 PM (Sunlake )
-
Aug 23 Fri
- HAB-DEF-CG [TC] 8 AM – 3 PM (ROTATION)
- Club Expo During Lunches 10:55am - 1;20pm [TC] 10:55 AM – 1:20 PM (Cafeteria)
- SAT Prep Class with Ms. Yingling [TC] 3 PM – 6 PM (Room 225)
- Cheer Practice in the Cafeteria [TC] 5 PM – 7:30 PM (Cafeteria)
- Cross Country Meet [TC] 6 PM – 7 PM (302 Mission Hills Ave, Temple Terrace, FL)
- Varsity Football Game vs Trinity Catholic [TC] 7 PM – 10 PM (Trinity Catholic )
-
Aug 26 Mon
- Chapel Mass [TC] 7:30 AM – 8 AM (Chapel)
- ABC-EFD-GH [TC] 8 AM – 3 PM (ROTATION)
- Crusaderette Practice in the Cafeteria [TC] 3:15 PM – 5:15 PM (Cafeteria)
- Flag Football Meeting [TC] 5:30 PM – 7 PM (Champions Hall )
-
Aug 27 Tue
- BCG-FDE-HA [TC] 8 AM – 3 PM (ROTATION)
- Drumline & Theatre TC in the Cafeteria [TC] 3 PM – 5 PM (Cafeteria)
- Drumline & Theatre TC in the Cafeteria [TC] 3 PM – 5 PM (Cafeteria)
- Boys Soccer Meeting [TC] 3:30 PM – 4 PM (Champions Hall )
- Golf Match vs Bishop McLaughlin [TC] 4:30 PM – 6 PM (Beacon Woods)
- Cheer Practice in the Cafeteria [TC] 5 PM – 7:30 PM (Cafeteria)
- Consultative Board Meeting [TC] 5:30 PM – 7 PM (Zarate Board Room)
- Softball interest meeting [TC] 6 PM – 8 PM (Champions Hall )
-
Aug 28 Wed
- Chapel Mass [TC] 7:30 AM – 8 AM (Chapel)
- CGHA-DEF-B [TC] 8 AM – 2:15 PM (ROTATION)
- Crusaderette Practice in the Cafeteria [TC] 2:30 PM – 4:30 PM (Cafeteria)
- Dept. Meetings [TC] 2:30 PM – 3:30 PM
- Senior Parent Meeting [LL] 6 PM – 7 PM (Learning Lab)
-
Aug 29 Thu
- 180th Anniversary of the Death of Blessed Edmund Rice [TC]
- GHA-EFD-BC [TC] 8 AM – 3 PM (ROTATION)
- CANCELLED -Leadership Meeting [TC] 9 AM – 10 AM (Moved to next Thursday)
- Varsity Volleyball Tournament 29th-31st [TC] 4 PM – 9 PM (Gainesville)
- Cheer Practice in the Cafeteria [TC] 5 PM – 7:30 PM (Cafeteria)
- Girls Lax Parent Meeting [TC] 5 PM – 6:30 PM (Champions Hall )
- Crew Parent Meeting [TC] 6:30 PM – 8 PM (Champions Hall )
- Swimming Meet vs Plant City [TC] 6:30 PM – 9 PM (High 5)
-
Aug 30 Fri
- HAB-FDE-CG [TC] 8 AM – 3 PM (ROTATION)
- Cheer Practice in the Cafeteria [TC] 4 PM – 5:30 PM (Cafeteria)
- Varsity Football Game vs Bishop Verot [TC] 7 PM – 10 PM (Tampa Catholic )
-
Aug 31 Sat
- Cross Country Meet [TC] 7 AM – 9 AM (1651 Pinehurst Rd, Dunedin, FL)
- SAT Prep Class with Mrs. Girgus [TC] 7:30 AM – 12 PM (Center Bldg. )
Loading...