Events
-
May 1 Wed
- CGHA-DEF-B [TC]
- Chapel Mass [TC] 7:30 AM – 8 AM (Chapel)
- Mentees [TC] 2:30 PM – 3:30 PM
-
May 2 Thu
- GHA-EFD-BC [TC]
- Leadership Mtg. [TC] 9 AM – 10 AM
- Gym CLOSED Period 8 - Afternoon - Mass Setup [TC] 2:15 PM – 11:55 PM
-
May 3 Fri
- HA-FDE-BCG*^ [TC]
- Senior Farewell at Gym [TC] 8:55 AM – 10:45 AM (Gym)
- All School Mass [TC] 8:57 AM – 10:42 AM (GYM)
- PBJ Ministry [TC] 3 PM – 4 PM (Cafeteria)
-
May 5 Sun
- Teacher Appreciation Week-----> [TC]
- Cinco de Mayo 5 PM (Mexico)
-
May 6 Mon
- ABC-DEF-GH [TC]
- Underclass Exam Copying [TC]
- Chapel Mass [TC] 7:30 AM – 8 AM (Chapel)
- AP Exams [TC] 8 AM – 3 PM
- Spanish Placements Test [LL] 3 PM – 5 PM (Learning Lab)
-
May 7 Tue
- BCG-EFD-HA [TC]
- AP Exams [TC] 8 AM – 3 PM
- Math Placement Tests [LL] 3 PM – 6 PM (Learning Lab)
- Performing Arts Showcase [TC] 3:15 PM – 5:30 PM (Cafeteria)
- Consultative Board Meeting [TC] 5:30 PM – 7 PM (TBD)
-
May 8 Wed
- CGHA-FDE-B [TC]
- Chapel Mass [TC] 7:30 AM – 8 AM (Chapel)
- AP Exams [TC] 8 AM – 3 PM
- Faculty Meeting [TC] 2:30 PM – 3:30 PM
- Performing Arts Showcase [TC] 4 PM – 9 PM (Cafeteria)
-
May 9 Thu
- Ascension of Jesus [TC]
- GHA-DEF-BC [TC]
- AP Exams [TC] 8 AM – 3 PM
- BEST Meeting [LL] 3:10 PM – 4 PM (Learning Lab)
-
May 10 Fri
- HAB-EFD-CG [TC]
- AP Exams [TC] 8 AM – 3 PM
-
May 13 Mon
- ABC-FDE-GH [TC]
- Chapel Mass [TC] 7:30 AM – 8 AM (Chapel)
- AP Exams [TC] 8 AM – 3 PM
- Underclass Exam Packets [TC] 8 AM – 3 PM
- Spanish Placements Test [LL] 3 PM – 5 PM (Learning Lab)
-
May 14 Tue
- BCG-DEF-HA [TC]
- AP Exams [TC] 8 AM – 3 PM
- Dept. Chairs Mtg. [TC] 8:25 AM – 9:10 AM
- Math Placement Tests [LL] 3 PM – 6 PM (Learning Lab)
-
May 15 Wed
- CGHA-EFD-B [TC]
- Chapel Mass [TC] 7:30 AM – 8 AM (Chapel)
- AP Exams [TC] 8 AM – 3 PM
- Underclass Semester Coursework Grade Due [TC] 8 AM – 3 PM
- Dept. Meetings [TC] 2:30 PM – 3:30 PM
-
May 16 Thu
- GHA-FDE-BC [TC]
- AP Exams [TC] 8 AM – 3 PM
- Baccalaureate Mass [TC] 7 PM – 8 PM (St. Timothy)
-
May 17 Fri
- HAB-DEF-CG [TC]
- AP Exams [TC] 8 AM – 3 PM
-
May 19 Sun
-
May 20 Mon
- Underclass Exams [TC] 8:30 AM – 12 PM
- Graduation Commencement [TC] 7 PM – 8:30 PM (Straz Center for the Performing Arts)
-
May 21 Tue
- Underclass Exams [TC] 8:30 AM – 12 PM
-
May 22 Wed
- Underclass Exams [TC] 8:30 AM – 12 PM
-
May 23 Thu
- Underclass Exams [TC] 8:30 AM – 12 PM
-
May 24 Fri
- Last Day of School [TC]
- End of Year Luncheon for Faculty & Staff [TC] 1 PM – 3 PM (Rusty Pelican - Grand Ball Room)
-
May 27 Mon
-
May 28 Tue
-
May 29 Wed
-
May 30 Thu
-
May 31 Fri
Loading...